Official sponsor

21 Yorks Federation

 U14 TEAMS

Barnsley Bradford Met Calderdale Doncaster East Riding Harrogate Hull Leeds Rotherham Sheffield York

 

 

UNDER 14 LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST +/- POINTS
ROTHERHAM 4 3 1 0 15 6 9 10
BRADFORD 4 3 1 1 18 10 8 10
CALDERDALE 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
HARROGATE 4 3 0 1 11 8 3 9
LEEDS 6 2 3 1 17 15 2 9
SHEFFIELD 3 1 1 1 11 10 1 4
EAST RIDING 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
DONCASTER 5 1 1 3 7 15 -8 4
BARNSLEY 3 0 1 2 9 12 -2 1
YORK 4 0 1 3 8 16 -8 1
HULL 5  0  0  5 12  26  -14  0
                 

 

27th November Matches

Doncaster v East Riding
Bradford v Rotherham
Hull v York
Harrogate v Sheffield
Barnsley v Calderdale

 

20th November ESFA Championship games 

 20/11/21 (L) CALDERDALE 4 DONCASTER 1

Under 14's 13th November matches

Leeds 0 v Bradford 0
York 0 v Doncaster 1
Rotherham 3 v Harrogate 0
Calderdale 5 v Hull 1
Sheffield v Barnsley postponed due to Covid (Barnsley)

 6th November ESFA Champions Cup

 

UNDER 14 - 30th October
York v East Riding

Leeds 2 v Harrogate 5
Calderdale v Doncaster
Rotherham v Barnsley p/p Rotherham too many players on hols
Hull 3 v Sheffield 7

23rd October - Friendlies / catch up


16th OCTOBER MATCHES
Harrogate v Bradford P/P Covid
East Riding v Calderdale P/P Covid
Barnsley 4 v Leeds 4
Doncaster v Sheffield game cancelled by Doncaster
Hull v Rotherham P/P Covid 

 

9TH  OCTOBER ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

2nd October Matches

Calderdale 6 v York 3
Bradford 6 v Barnsley 5
Sheffield 1 v East Riding 4

Leeds 4 v Hull 2
Doncaster 2 v Rotherham 4

U14 25th SEPT

 

Barnsley 0 v Harrogate 2
York 3 v Sheffield 3
Hull 3 v Bradford 6
East Riding 2  v Rotherham 2
Doncaster 1 v Leeds 1

 

UNDER 14
11/09/21

Sheffield v Calderdale Cancelled by Calderdale
Harrogate 4 v Hull 3
Rotherham 6 v York 2
Bradford 6 v Doncaster 2
East Riding  3 v Leeds 6

 

 

 

 

U15 TEAMS

Barnsley Doncaster Calderdale East Riding Leeds Rotherham Sheffield Wakefield York

UNDER 15 LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST +/- POINTS
YORK 4 3 1 0 18 7 11 10
CALDERDALE 4 2 1 1 10 5 8 10
ROTHERHAM 4 3 0 1 20 10 10 9
SHEFFIELD  4 2 1 1  16  9 7 7
DONCASTER 5 1 3 1 17 15 2 6
BARNSLEY 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3
LEEDS  4 1 0 3  11 15  -4 3
EAST RIDING 3 0 0 3 6 18 -12 0
WAKEFIELD   3  0  3 3  18  -15  0
                 

UNDER 15 MATCHES

 

27th November Matches
Sheffield v York
Leeds v East Riding
Rotherham v Calderdale
Wakefield v Barnsley

20th November ESFA Championship games 

13th November Matches

Doncaster 7 v Leeds 2
Rotherham 1 v Sheffield 3
East Riding v Barnsley
Wakefield 1 v Calderdale 4

6th November ESFA Champions Cup 

30th October 
York v Rotherham Cancelled by York
Barnsley v Doncaster
Sheffield v Wakefield game cancelled by Wakefield
Calderdale v East Riding cancelled due to half term

23rd October Friendlies / Catch Up

 

16TH OCTOBER MATCHES
Barnsley  1 v Leeds 5

York 7 v Wakefield 1
Calderdale 2 v Doncaster 2
Sheffield 8 v East Riding 1

9TH OCTOBER ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

 2ND OCTOBER MATCHES

Wakefield1 v Rotherham 7
Leeds 2 v Calderdale 3
East Riding 1 v York 3
Doncaster 3 v Sheffield 3

UNDER 15 25TH SEPT
Calderdale 1 v Barnsley 0
Rotherham 7 v East Riding 4
Sheffield v Leeds (CANCELLED)

York 3 v Doncaster 3

 

11/09/21

East Riding v Wakefield re-arranged to play in October
Barnsley 4 v Sheffield 2
Doncaster 2 v Rotherham 5
Leeds 2 v York 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

×