Official sponsor

8West Y 2021-2022

 

U11 & U13 WEST YORKSHIRE LEAGUE 2021-2022

 Final league positions will be determined on Points, goal difference, goals scored and result between the teams in the league fixture. If still undetermined an alternative will be arranged by the committee see below*

 *At the end of the season if two teams finish equal at the top of the league a play off will determine overall winner, but a trophy and momento's will be given to each team as league winners

 

U13 WEST YORKSHIRE LEAGUE - 3pts WIN, 1pts DRAW, 

U11s  & U12's 9 V 9 SIZE 4 BALL 3x20mins sessions. 14 maximum in match day squad & each player to play at least 50%.

In U13 WYC if a draw, extra time to be played, then penalties to determine winner. 16 players in squad

The U11 WY Cup is now a tournament from 2016-2017 season.

 

U11 LEAGUE TABLE

TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST FOR AGAINST  +/- POINTS
DONCASTER 7 7 0 0 37 2 35 21
SHEFFIELD 7 5 1 1 29 12 17 16
LEEDS A 5 3 1 1 16 6 10 10
WAKEFIELD 6 3 20 14 6 10
BARNSLEY 6 3 0 3 17 19 -2 9
ROTHERHAM 7 2 0 5 15 18 -3 6
EAST RIDING 5 1 1 3 8 20 -12 4
LEEDS B 6 1 1 4 7 22 -15 4
YORK 2 8  -5
HULL 6 0 1 5 7 36 -29 1
                 

27th November matches
York v East Riding
Leeds B v Wakefield
Rotherham v Doncaster
Sheffield v Hull
Leeds A v Barnsley 

20th November Matches

East Riding 3 v Wakefield 3
Doncaster 4  v York 0
Hull v Leeds B (played already) Leeds b=v Bradford (F)
Barnsley 4 v Rotherham 2
Leeds A 3 v Sheffield 3

13th November matches 
Doncaster 5 v East Riding 0
Wakefield 6 v Hull 0
York 2 v Barnsley 1
Leeds B 0 v Leeds A 4
Rotherham 2 v Sheffield 4

6th November - ESFA games

East Riding v Doncaster

Barnsley v Huyton

Rotherham 1 v Sheffield 5

Leeds A 1 v Wakefield 2 (AET)

League games postponed where necessary

Hull 1 Leeds B 1 League game brought forward

 

East Riding v Hull
Barnsley v Doncaster
Leeds A v Wakefield
Sheffield v York p/p York not entered into ESFA comp 
Rotherham v Leeds B p/p due to Rotherham being in ESFA cup - Leeds only allowed to enter one team

30th October matches
Barnsley v East Riding
Hull 1 v Leeds A 7
Doncaster 4 v Sheffield 0
Wakefield 5 v Rotherham 2
York 1 v Leeds B 4

16TH OCTOBER MATCHES
East Riding 2 v Leeds A 1

Sheffield 5 v Barnsley 1
Rotherham 5 v Hull 1
Leeds B 0 v Doncaster 8
York v Wakefield (York not running yet)

9TH OCTOBER MATCHES
Sheffield 8  v East Riding 1

Leeds A 1v Rotherham 0
Leeds B 2 v Barnsley 4
Hull v York (York not running yet)
Doncaster 3 v Wakefield 0

 

2ND OCTOBER MATCHES 
East Riding 2 v Rotherham 3

Leeds B 0 v Sheffield 4
York v Leeds A (York no team yet)
Wakefield 5 v Barnsley 1
Doncaster 11 v Hull 1

25th September Matches
Leeds B v East Riding (friendly)
Rotherham v York (YORK NOT RUNNING UNTIL AFTER HALF TERM)
Sheffield 5 v Wakefield 1
Leeds A v Doncaster (friendly)
Barnsley 6 v Hull 3

Under 11 Matches on 18th September

East Riding v York - (York not trialled yet)
Wakefield v Leeds B (Friendly)
Doncaster 2 v Rotherham 1
Hull v Sheffield

Barnsley v Leeds A (friendly)

 

 

UNDER 13 LEAGUE TABLE

  TEAM PLAYED WON DRAW LOST  FOR AGAINST +/- POINTS
  WAKEFIELD 6 4 1 1 28 8 20 13
  LEEDS 5 4 0 1 18 8 10 12
  SHEFFIELD 5 3 1 1 29 11 18 10
  BRADFORD 5 3 0 2 11 16 -5 9
  YORK 6 3 0 3 11 24 -13 9
  HULL 5 2 1 2 16 13 3 7
  EAST RIDING 4 2 1 1 15 8 7 7
  BARNSLEY 6 1 5 15 31 -16  3
  DONCASTER 6 1 0 5 7 19 -12 3
  ROTHERHAM 4 1 0 3 7 19 -12 3
                   

27th November ESFA Championship matches

 

20th November Matches
Bradford v Hull (postponed by Hull due to missing players)
Barnsley 3 v Leeds 5
York 0 v Sheffield 5
Wakefield 1 v East Riding 1
Rotherham 3 v Doncaster 2

13th November ESFA Championship Matches

 6th November Matches

Hull 1 v Leeds 2
Sheffield 3 v Bradford 4
East Riding 6 v Barnsley 2
Doncaster 0 v York 1
Rotherham 0 v Wakefield 6

30th October Matches
Sheffield 4 v Hull 4

Leeds v East Riding p/p by ER due to Covid
Doncaster 1 v Bradford 2
Barnsley 4 v Rotherham 2
York 0 v Wakefield 9

23RD OCTOBER FRIENDLIES OR CATCH UP

Doncaster 0 Leeds 7

16TH OCTOBER CHAMPIONS CUP

9th OCTOBER MATCHES

Hull 2 v East Riding 1
Doncaster v Sheffield P/P BY SHEFFIELD DUE TO COVID
Rotherham v Leeds P/P BY ROTHERAM DUE TO COVID
Wakefield 7  v Bradford 0
York 4 v Barnsley 2

 

2ND OCTOBER MATCHES
Doncaster 4 v Hull 2
E Riding v Rotherham Postponed
Sheffield 7 v Wakefield 1
Leeds 1 v York 3
Bradford 4 v Barnsley 2

UNDER 13 Matches 18/09/21

Hull 7 v Rotherham 2
Wakefield 4 v Doncaster 0
East Riding 7 v York 3
Barnsley 2 v Sheffield 10
Leeds 3 v Bradford 1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

×