Official sponsor

21 National Results

Leeds Schools’ FA fixtures  2021-2022 U11/12/13 

PLEASE NOTE FIXTURES MAY CHANGE AT SHORT NOTICE & MORE WILL BE ADDED AS SEASON PROGRESSES.

Yorkshire Schools Federation Fixture list

(incorporating U12 Junior Star League & West Yorkshire League U11/13) 2021 - 22

 

 

U11

Barnsley Doncaster East Riding Hull Leeds A Leeds B Rotherham Sheffield Wakefield York

10

 

U12

Barnsley Bradford Met Doncaster East Riding Leeds Rotherham Sheffield Wakefield York

9

 

U13

Barnsley Bradford Met Doncaster East Riding Hull Leeds Rotherham Sheffield Wakefield York

10

 

Sept 4

 

 

 

 

 

 Leeds v Sheffield

 

Sept 11

 Leeds v Rotherham

 

 Leeds v Sheffield

 

 Leeds v East Riding

 

Sept 18

Wakefield v Leeds B (F)

Barnsley v Leeds A (F)

 

Leeds v Bradford

 3-2

Bradford v Leeds

 

Sept 25

Leeds B v East Riding (F)

Leeds A v Doncaster (F)

 

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Knowsley St Helens v Leeds

 

 

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Knowsley St Helens v Leeds

 

 0-5

Oct 2

Leeds B v Sheffield

York v Leeds A (P)

 0-4

Leeds v York

 4-3

Leeds v York

 1-3

Oct 09

Leeds A V Rotherham
Leeds B v Barnsley

 1-0

2-4

Rotherham v Leeds

0-1 

Rotherham v Leeds P/P BY ROTHERHAM 

 

Oct 16

East Riding v Leeds A

Leeds B v Doncaster

 2-1

8-0

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP – free week

 

 

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP free week

 

 

Oct 23

Friendlies or catch up

 

Friendlies or catch up

 

DONCASTER v LEEDS league game brought forward from 22/01/22

 0-7

Oct 30

Hull v Leeds A

York v Leeds B

 1-7

1-4

Leeds 0 v East Riding 3

 

 0-3

Leeds v East Riding p/p by ER due to Covid

 

 

Nov 6

Leeds A v Wakefield ESFA CUP

Rotherham v Leeds B P/P to 18/12 

Hull v Leeds B

 1-2 (AET)



1-1

 TRAINING

 

Hull v Leeds

 

 1-2

Nov 13

Leeds B v Leeds A

 

 0-4

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Leeds v East Riding

 1-4

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Leeds v East Riding

3-1 

Nov 20

Hull v Leeds B (played 07/11)

Leeds B v Bradford

Leeds A v Sheffield

 

1-3

3-3 

Barnsley v Leeds

 

 2-1

Barnsley v Leeds

 

 3-5

Nov 27

Leeds B v Wakefield p/p 

Rotherham v Leeds B p/p now 18/12

Leeds A v Barnsley p/p

 

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Darlington v Leeds away win given as Darlington no team.

Doncaster v Leeds (WYL)p/p

 

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Darlington v Leeds p/p

 

Dec 4

East Riding v Leeds B

Doncaster v Leeds A p/p

Leeds A v Barnsley

 

Leeds v Wakefield

 

 

Leeds v Wakefield p/p

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Darlington v Leeds

 

Dec 11

Sheffield v Leeds B

Leeds A v York

 

 

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Leeds v Sheffield

 

ESFA CHAMPIONS CUP

Leeds v Sheffield

 

 

Dec 18

Friendlies or catch up

Leeds A v Wakefield rearranged from 7th Nov

Rotherham v Leeds B 

 

Friendlies or catch up

 

Friendlies or catch up Leeds v East Riding (L) rearranged from previous postponed

 

Dec 25

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan 8

GREEN Un Tournament TBC

 

 

 

 

 

Jan 15

Rotherham v Leeds A
Barnsley v Leeds B

 

 

CHAMPIONS CUP

R1

 

CHAMPIONS CUP

R1

 

Jan 22

Leeds A v East Riding

Doncaster v Leeds B

 

 

Doncaster v Leeds

 

 

Doncaster v Leeds league game played on 23/010

 

 

Jan 29

Leeds A v Hull

Leeds B v York

 

Leeds v Sheffield

 

Leeds v Sheffield

 

Feb 5

Wakefield v Leeds A

Leeds B v Rotherham

 

CHAMPIONS CUP

R2 or Michael Dale Trophy

Round 1 MDT North

Leeds v East Riding

 

CHAMPIONS CUP

R2 West Yorkshire Cup

Round 1 North

 

 

Feb 12

Hull v Wakefield

Leeds A v Leeds B

 

 

 

 

 

Feb 19

Friendlies or catch up

 

 

 

Round 2 MDT North

Bradford v Leeds

 

W Yorks Cup

Round 2 North

Leeds v Bradford

 

 

Feb 26

Leeds B v Hull

Sheffield v Leeds A

 

Round 3 MDT South

 

 

 

W Yorks Cup

Round 3 North

Leeds v East Riding

 

March 5

Knock Out Cup Comp Begins but could be moveable depending on league fixtures completed. Preliminary Round (4 teams)

 

CHAMPIONS CUP

QF Round 4 MDT South

 

 

CHAMPIONS CUP

QF or W Yorks Cup

Round 4 North

York v Leeds

 

March 12

QF Final

 

Round 5 MDT South

Round 3 MDT North

York v Leeds

 

 

W Yorks Cup

Round 5 North

Hull v Leeds

 

 

March 19

 

 

Semi Final MDT

 

Semi Final W Yorks Cup

 

March 26

Semi Final

 

CHAMPIONS CUP

Sf

 

CHAMPIONS CUP

Sf

 

April 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 23

 

 

 

 

 

 

April 30

End of Season

Cup Final

 

End of Season

Cup Final

 

End of Season

Cup Final

 

 

 

Oct 9

Leeds A v Rotherham

Leeds B v Barnsley

 

Leeds A v Rotherham

 

×