Official sponsor

W. Yorkshire SFA 2017-2018

Final league positions will be determined on Points, goal difference, goals scored and result between the teams in the league fixture. If still undetermined an alternative will be arranged by the committee see below*

*At the end of the season if two teams finish equal at the top of the league a play off will determine overall winner, but a trophy and momentos will be given to each team as league winners

U13 WEST YORKSHIRE LEAGUE - 3pts WIN, 1pts DRAW, 

U11s  & U12's 9 V 9 SIZE 4 BALL 3x20mins sessions. 14 maximum in match day squad & each player to play at least 50%.

In U13 WYC if a draw, extra time to be played, then penalties to determine winner. 16 players in squad

The U11 WY Cup is now a tournament from 2016-2017 season.

Fixture results etc to appear  here shortly

 

UNDER 13 CUP - 14/10/17 - HARROGATE 0  SHEFFIELD 10
                            21/10/17 - YORK 4 CALDERDALE 3
                            28/10/17 - BARNSLEY 6 DERBY 1 (aet 1-1) 

 

 

UNDER 13 RESULTS

23/09/17 LEEDS 5 EAST RIDING 3
23/09/17 BARNSLEY 6 NOTTINGHAM 1
30/09/17 LEEDS 5 DERBY 0
30/09/17 BARNSLEY 6 WAKEFIELD 2
30/09/17 CALDERDALE 2 EAST RIDING 4
30/09/17 SHEFFIELD 8 SCARBOROUGH 1
30/09/17 NOTTINGHAM 1 YORK 3
14/10/17 NOTTINGHAM 1 LEEDS 7
04/11/17 CALDERDALE 4 NOTTINGHAM 1
04/11/17 WAKEFIELD 0 LEEDS 2
11/11/17 LEEDS 6 HARROGATE 1
11/11/17 WAKEFIELD 1 CALDERDALE 1
11/11/17 BARNSLEY 0 SHEFFIELD 1
                 NOTTINGHAM 4 SCARBOROUGH 0
11/11/17 YORK 6 SPEN VALLEY 1
18/11/17 SHEFFIELD 6 DERBY 0
                 EAST RIDING 3 NOTTINGHAM 5
25/11/17 LEEDS 6 BARNSLEY 0
25/11/17 CALDERDALE 6 SPEN VALLEY 2
25/11/17 SCARBOROUGH 0 HARROGATE 1 
25/11/17 SHEFFIELD 3 YORK 1
02/12/17 SHEFFIELD 1 NOTTINGHAM 5
02/12/17 HARROGATE 3 EAST RIDING 1
02/12/17 Derby 1 v Wakefield 1

TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST FOR AGAINST +/- POINTS
LEEDS 6 6 0 0 31 5 +26 18
SHEFFIELD 5 4  0 19  7 +12 12 
NOTTINGHAM  6 3 0 3 17 18 -1 9
CALDERDALE 4 2 1 1 13 8 +5 7
YORK 2  0 1 10 5  +5 6
BARNSLEY 4 2 0 2 12 10 +2 6
HARROGATE 2  1  -2 6
WAKEFIELD 4 0 2 2 4 10 -6 2
DERBY 3 0 1 2 1 12 -11 1
EAST RIDING 4 0 0 4 11 15 -4
SCARBOROUGH -8  0
SPEN VALLEY 3 0 0 3 3 16 -13 0

 

UNDER 11 RESULTS

07/10/17 YORK 8 EAST RIDING 1
07/10/17 SHEFFIELD 2 BARNSLEY 3
14/10/17 BARNSLEY 1 YORK 8
14/10/17 LEEDS 4 NOTTINGHAM 1
14/10/17 EAST RIDING 2 SHEFFIELD 4
21/10/17 SCARBOROUGH 5 EAST RIDING 1
04/11/17 LEEDS A 2 YORK 2
04/11/17 LEEDS B 6 EAST RIDING 1
04/11/17 BARNSLEY 1 SCARBOROUGH 4
04/11/17 SHEFFIELD 3 NOTTINGHAM 4
25/11/17 EAST RIDING 0 LEEDS A 14
25/11/17 YORK 6 NOTTINGHAM 2
25/11/17 BARNSLEY 3 LEEDS B 5
02/12/17 LEEDS A 5 BARNSLEY 1
02/12/17 SHEFFIELD 5 LEEDS B 4

TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST FOR AGAINST -/+ POINTS
LEEDS A 4 3 1 0 25 4 +21 10 
YORK 3  1  0  24  6  +18 10
SCARBOROUGH 2 2  0  0  9  2  +7
LEEDS B 15  9 +6
SHEFFIELD  0  2  14  12  +2 6
NOTTINGHAM 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 3
BARNSLEY  1  0 4  9  24 -15  3
EAST RIDING  0  5  5  37  -32 0
×