Official sponsor

W. Yorkshire SFA 2018 - 2019

WEST YORKSHIRE LEAGUE 2018-2019

 

Final league positions will be determined on Points, goal difference, goals scored and result between the teams in the league fixture. If still undetermined an alternative will be arranged by the committee see below*

*At the end of the season if two teams finish equal at the top of the league a play off will determine overall winner, but a trophy and momento's will be given to each team as league winners

U13 WEST YORKSHIRE LEAGUE - 3pts WIN, 1pts DRAW, 

U11s  & U12's 9 V 9 SIZE 4 BALL 3x20mins sessions. 14 maximum in match day squad & each player to play at least 50%.

In U13 WYC if a draw, extra time to be played, then penalties to determine winner. 16 players in squad

The U11 WY Cup is now a tournament from 2016-2017 season.

UNDER 13 CUP DRAW 2018-2019    November 2018    UPDATED CUP DRAW 03-03-19

UNDER 13 WY CUP RESULTS
24/11/18 CALDERDALE 6 LEEDS 0
24/11/18 DONCASTER 7 BARNSLEY 0
02/03/19 YORK 3 EAST RIDING 2
02/03/19 Harrogate 3 Doncaster 8
02/03/19 NOTTINGHAM 2 CALDERDALE 4

 

UNDER 13 LEAGUE RESULTS

29/09/18 LEEDS 0 EAST RIDING 0
29/09/18 BARNSLEY 1 HARROGATE 4
29/09/18 Sheffield 2 -  Doncaster 6
29/09/18 CALDERDALE 7 NOTTINGHAM 0
06/10/18 NOTTINGHAM 2 LEEDS 3
06/10/18 HARROGATE 2 YORK 3
06/10/18 WAKEFIELD SFA  1 - 1 SHEFFIELD.
06/10/18 SPEN VALLEY 1 CALDERDALE 7
20/10/18 SPEN VALLEY 3 LEEDS 4
20/10/18 HARROGATE 2 CALDERDALE 2
20/10/18 Doncaster 4-1 York
20/10/18 BARNSLEY 2 WAKEFIELD 2
20/10/18 NOTTINGHAM 1-EAST RIDING 3
10/11/18 WAKEFIELD 2 YORK 4
17/11/18 SHEFFIELD 0 BARNSLEY 2
17/11/18 HARROGATE 2 LEEDS 5
17/11/18 DONCASTER 3 CALDERDALE 0
01/12/18 LEEDS 1 DONCASTER 2
01/12/18 EAST RIDING 0 HARROGATE 9
01/12/18 SHEFFIELD 1 YORK 3
01/12/18 CALDERDALE 6 WAKEFIELD 1
01/12/18 NOTTINGHAM 4 SPEN VALLEY 2
08/12/18 LEEDS 2 WAKEFIELD 4
15/12/18 East Riding 3 Doncaster 7
15/12/18 YORK 1 BARNSLEY 1
19/01/19 DONCASTER 5 BARNSLEY 0
26/01/19 WAKEFIELD 1 EAST RIDING 5
26/01/19 SHEFFIELD 8 LEEDS 0
26/01/19 HARROGATE 5 SPEN VALLEY 2
26/01/19 CALDERDALE 3 BARNSLEY 1
09/02/19 YORK 5 LEEDS 2
09/02/19 DONCASTER 2 HARROGATE 1
09/02/19 BARNSLEY 1 EAST RIDING 2
09/02/19 SHEFFIELD 9 NOTTINGHAM 1
16/02/19 SPEN VALLEY 2 DONCASTER 7
16/02/19 NOTTINGHAM 1 HARROGATE 6
23/02/19 CALDERDALE 2 SHEFFIELD 0
02/03/19 YORK 3 EAST RIDING 2
02/03/19 SHEFFIELD 3 WAKEFIELD 0
09/03/19 LEEDS 2 CALDERDALE 5
09/03/19 HARROGATE 3 WAKEFIELD 3
16/03/19 BARNSLEY 4 SPEN VALLEY 1
16/03/19 SHEFFIELD 5 HARROGATE 2

UNDER 13 LEAGUE TABLE

TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST FOR AGAINST +/- POINTS
DONCASTER 8 8 0 0 36 10 +26 24
CALDERDALE 8 6 1  1  32 10 +22 19
YORK 7 5  1  20  14 +6 16
HARROGATE 10 2 4 36 24  +12 14
SHEFFIELD 9  4  1  4  29  15  +14  13
EAST RIDING 7  3  1  3  15  22 -7 10
LEEDS 9 3  1 5  19 31  -12 10
BARNSLEY 8  2  2 4  12 18 -6  8
WAKEFIELD  1  3  14  26 -12  6
NOTTINGHAM  6  1  0  5  9  30  -21  3
SPEN VALLEY  0  0  5  8  27 -19

 

UNDER 11 LEAGUE RESULTS

 06/10/18 BARNSLEY 4 SHEFFIELD 2
06/10/18 LEEDS A 3 DONCASTER 2
06/10/18 LEEDS B 2 NOTTINGHAM 10
13/10/18 NOTTINGHAM 5 BARNSLEY 2
13/10/18 SHEFFIELD 1 YORK 4
13/10/18 DONCASTER 1 LEEDS B 3
10/11/18 LEEDS B 2 LEEDS A 1
10/11/18 BARNSLEY 3 DONCASTER 0
10/11/18 YORK 4 NOTTINGHAM 5
10th Nov – East Riding 3 Sheffield 5
24/11/18 YORK 5 EAST RIDING 3
24/11/18 SCARBOROUGH 2 BARNSLEY 7
24/11/18 SHEFFIELD 5 LEEDS B  3
24/11/18 NOTTINGHAM 4 LEEDS A 1
08/12/18 SHEFFIELD 2 LEEDS A 2
08/12/18 EAST RIDING 3 BARNSLEY 4
08/12/18 NOTTINGHAM 5 Doncaster 0
19/01/19 YORK 6 SCARBOROUGH 2
19/01/18 NOTTINGHAM 2 East Riding 2
26/01/19 LEEDS B 2 SCARBOROUGH 2
26/01/19 BARNSLEY 2 YORK 1
02/02/19 NOTTINGHAM 6 SHEFFIELD 3
02/02/19 SCARBOROUGH 2 DONCASTER 3
09/02/19 LEEDS A 2 YORK 3
09/02/19 LEEDS B 0 BARNSLEY 0
NO DATE 
Scarborough 2 East Riding 4
NO DATE Doncaster 1 East Riding 5
19/02/19 EAST RIDING 3 LEEDS B 2
19/02/19 SCARBOROUGH 0 LEEDS A 7
02/03/19 SHEFFIELD 3 SCARBOROUGH 3
02/03/19 LEEDS A 5 EAST RIDING 1
09/03/19 BARNSLEY 2 LEEDS A 4
09/03/19 YORK 5 LEEDS B 2
09/03/19 DONCASTER 0 SHEFFIELD 4

 
UNDER 11 LEAGUE TABLE - LEAGUE WINNERS NOTTINGHAM 

TEAM PLAYED WON DRAWN LOST FOR AGAINST  +/- POINTS 
NOTTINGHAM 7 6 1 0 37 14  +23 19
BARNSLEY 8 5 1 2 24 18 +6 16
YORK 5  0  2 28  17  +11 15
LEEDS A 8 4  1 3 25 16 +9 13
SHEFFIELD 8 3 2 3 25 25 0 11
EAST RIDING 8 3 34 24  26 -2 10 
LEEDS B 8 2  4 16 27 -11 8
DONCASTER 7 1 0 6 7 27 -20 3
SCARBOROUGH  7 0 2 5 13 32 -19 2

WE WILL NOW SPLIT THE U11 LEAGUE -
TOP 4 - NOTTINGHAM, BARNSLEY, York & LEEDS A WILL ALL PLAY EACH OTHER AGAIN

AND NEXT SHEFFIELD, EAST RIDING, LEEDS B, DONCASTER & SCARBOROUGH WILL PLAY EACH OTHER AGAIN
HOME / AWAY & DATES TO BE CONFIRMED

 

2ND HALF OF SEASON TOP 4 – 3GAMES

23/03/19

LEEDS A

 

NOTTINGHAM

 

23/03/19

YORK

 

BARNSLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/03/19

ESFA NATIONAL COMP 9V9

06/04/19

YORK

 

LEEDS A

 

06/04/19

BARNSLEY

 

NOTTINGHAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/04/19

LEEDS A

 

BARNSLEY

 

13/04/19

NOTTINGHAM

 

YORK

 

 

2ND HALF OF SEASON – 5 TEAMS – 4 GAMES

23/03/19

EAST RIDING

 

SCARBOROUGH

 

23/03/19

LEEDS B

 

SHEFFIELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/03/19

ESFA NATIONAL COMPETITION 9V9

 

 

06/04/19

DONCASTER

 

SCARBOROUGH

 

06/04/19

SHEFFIELD

 

EAST RIDING

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/04/19

EAST RIDING

 

DONCASTER

 

13/04/19

SCARBOROUGH

 

LEEDS B

 

 

 

 

 

 

20/04/19

SHEFFIELD

 

DONCASTER

 

20/04/19

EAST RIDING

 

LEEDS B

 

 

 

 

 

 

27/04/19

LEEDS B

 

DONCASTER

 

27/04/19

SHEFFIELD

 

SCARBOROUGH

 

 

×