Official sponsor

Yorks Fed

 
2019-2020
UNDER 15
21/09/19 YORKSHIRE FEDERATION 1ST ROUND CUP FIXTURES / OR FRIENDLIES

21ST SEPT Round 1

Participant gets a bye : DERBY, BARNSLEY, ROTHERHAM, CALDERDALE

Match 1 : SHEFFIELD 5 vs WAKEFIELD 0
Match 2 : DONCASTER vs EAST RIDING
Match 3 : YORK vs SPEN VALLEY
Match 4 : LEEDS vs HARROGATE

Round 2 23RD NOV                                                                        Round 3 14TH DEC
Match 5 : ROTHERHAM vs DERBY                                                    Match 9 : Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 7
Match 6 : Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 2                            Match 10 : Winner of Match 8 vs Winner of Match 5
Match 7 : CALDERDALE vs Winner of Match 3
Match 8 : BARNSLEY vs Winner of Match 1                                       Final FEB

 
 
LEAGUE FIXTURES
14/09/19
Sheffield 10  Spen Valley 1
Harrogate Calderdale - match p/p
York 1 Barnsley 5
Wakefield 0  Rotherham 8
Doncaster 2  Leeds 1
Derby East Riding
 
21/09/19 YORKSHIRE FEDERATION 1ST ROUND CUP FIXTURES / OR FRIENDLIES

 

28/09/19 

EAST RIDING 1 HARROGATE 10
BARNSLEY V SHEFFIELD

CALDERDALE 1 V WAKEFIELD 2
LEEDS 3 YORK 0
ROTHERHAM V DONCASTER
SPEN VALLEY V DERBY - BOTH TEAMS DROPPED OUT U15

 

 5TH OCT GAMES
SPEN 1 V BARNSLEY 8
WAKEFIELD 2 V EAST RIDING 2
SHEFFIELD 3 V LEEDS 0
DONCASTER 4 V CALDERDALE 2
YORK V ROTHERHAM
DERBY V HARROGATE DERBY DROPPED OUT
 
19TH OCT GAMES
HARROGATE 1 V WAKEFIELD 2
LEEDS V SPEN (SPEN DROPPED OUT)
EAST RIDING V DONCASTER
ROTHERHAM 3 V SHEFFIELD 1
CALDERDALE 4 V YORK 3
BARNSLEY V DERBY (DERBY DROPPED OUT)
 
26th OCT GAMES TO BE PLAYED
BARNSLEY 0 SHEFFIELD 1 
 
16/11/19 GAMES TO BE PLAYED
 
BARNSLEY V LEEDS
DONCASTER V HARROGATE P/P
SPEN V ROTHERHAM (Spen pulled out)
YORK  4 V EAST RIDING 1
SHEFFIELD V CALDERDALE P/P 
DERBY V WAKEFIELD (DERBY pulled out)
 
 HARROGATE 4 CALDERDALE 1
 
 
 
UNDER 15 LEAGUE TABLE
TEAM PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST +/- POINTS
SHEFFIELD  4 3 0 1 15 4 +11 9
HARROGATE   0 1 15  4  +11 6
BARNSLEY  3 2 0 1 13 2 +11 6
ROTHERHAM 2 2 0 0 11 1 +10 6
DONCASTER 2  2  0  0  6  3  +3 6
WAKEFIELD  4 2 1 1 6 12 -6 4
LEEDS  3  1  0 2  4  5  -1 3
CALDERDALE  4  1  0  3  8  13  -5 3
EAST RIDING 2  0 1  1  3  12  -9 1
YORK 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0
SPEN VALLEY 2  0  0 2  2  18  -16  
0
DERBY (PULLED OUT)                

 

U14 Cup Round 1 21ST SEPTEMBER :
EAST RIDING Participant gets a bye :
DONCASTER Participant gets a bye :
CALDERDALE Participant gets a bye :
SPEN VALLEY Participant gets a bye :
HARROGATE Participant gets a bye
 
Match 1 : WAKEFIELD 1 vs SHEFFIELD 2                                    Round 2 23RD NOV
Match 2 : BARNSLEY  3 vs LEEDS 6                                           Match 4 : CALDERDALE vs EAST RIDING
Match 3 : YORK 6 vs ROTHERHAM 1                                          Match 5 : HARROGATE vs Winner of Match 1 - (SHEFFIELD)
                                                                                              Match 6 : DONCASTER vs Winner of Match 2 (LEEDS) 
                                                                                              Match 7 : SPEN VALLEY vs Winner of Match 3 (YORK)

Round 3 (SEMI’S) 14TH DEC

Match 8 : Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 4
Match 9 : Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 7

Final 29TH FEB
Match 10 : Winner of Match 8 vs Winner of Match 9

 
UNDER 14 LEAGUE FIXTURES
14/09/19
SHEFFIELD 6 SPEN V 0
HARROGATE 1 CALDERDALE 6
YORK 2 BARNSLEY 6
WAKEFIELD 7 ROTHERHAM 1
DONCASTER 5 LEEDS 1
 
 
 
28/09/19
EAST RIDING 6 HARROGATE 1
BARNSLEY 1 SHEFFIELD 1
CALDERDALE V WAKEFIELD P/P
LEEDS 2 YORK 2
ROTHERHAM V DONCASTER P/P

5TH OCT GAMES

SPEN 1 BARNSLEY 8
SHEFFIELD 0 LEEDS 1
DONCASTER 3 CALDERDALE 5

10TH OCT
HARROGATE 3 WAKEFIELD 3

 

19TH OCT GAMES
HARROGATE V WAKEFIELD
LEEDS 6 V SPEN VALLEY 1
EAST RIDING V DONCASTER
ROTHERHAM 1 V SHEFFIELD 4
CALDERDALE 9 V YORK 1

 

26/10/19 and 02/11/19 Half term 09/11/19 FRIENDLIES / CATCH UP

16/11/2019 games to be played
BARNSLEY V LEEDS
DONCASTER V HARROGATE
SPEN 1 V ROTHERHAM 4
YORK V EAST RIDING
SHEFFIELD V CALDERDALE


TEAM PLAYED WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST +/- POINTS
CALDERDALE   3 3  0  20  5  +15  9
BARNSLEY  3 2  0  15  4 +11 7
SHEFFIELD  4  1  1  11  3  +8  7
LEEDS  4 2  1  1 10  8  +2  7
WAKEFIELD   2  1  1  10  4  +6  4
EAST RIDING  1  1  0  0  1  +5  3
DONCASTER 2  0 1 8 6  +2  3
ROTHERHAM 3 1 0 2 6 12 -6 3
YORK  3  0  1  2  17  -12  1
HARROGATE 3  0  1  2  15 -10  1
SPEN VALLEY  4  0  0 4 3  24  -21  0
×