Official sponsor

National Results / Table 2018-2019

 

Leeds Schools’ FA fixtures 2018 - 2019 U11/12/13 

PLEASE NOTE FIXTURES MAY CHANGE AT SHORT NOTICE & MORE WILL BE ADDED AS SEASON PROGRESSES.

 

For information on the Junior Star for the Under 12's and results will appear shortly
Junior Star Update 26/11/2018 click here

JUNIOR STAR RESULTS CAN BE FOUND AT www.sfss.co.uk


CLICK ON SCORE BELOW TO SEE MATCH REPORT WHEN AVAILABLE

DATE

U11 'A'

LEEDS SCORE 1ST

H/A

U11 'B'

LEEDS SCORE 1ST

H/A

U12

H/A

U13

H/A

01.09.18

 

TRAINING

 

TRAINING

 

TRAINING

 

TRAINING

 

08.09.18

TOURNAMENT

WINNERS - WIRRAL

 

TOURNAMENT

 

 

A

YORK

4-3

15.09.18

SUNDERLAND TBC

 A

SUNDERLAND TBC  

 A

SHEFFIELD

A

TOURNAMENT

WINNERS - LIVERPOOL

 

19/09/18 (WEDS)

   

BRADFORD C/E

KO 6.15

H

BRADFORD C/E

KO 6.15

  BRADFORD C/E

KO 6.15

 

20/09/18 (THURS)

ROTHERHAM 17.45 KO A/C

A

 

 

 

 

 

 

22/09

 

 

YORK

2-0

TOURNAMENT

WINNERS - WIRRAL

 

 

 

27/09/18 (THURS)

 

 

 

 

ROTHERHAM 17.45 KO

A

 

 

29/09

LIVERPOOL 10.30 KO

A

LIVERPOOL 11.30 KO

A

 

 

EAST RIDING (L)

0-0

06.10.18

DONCASTER (L)

3-2

NOTTINGHAM (L)

3-10

SCARBOROUGH (L)

H

NOTTINGHAM (L)

3-2

13.10.18

 

 

DONCASTER (L)

3-1

M/D 1ST ROUND

A

ESFA CUP RD 1 V
HARROGATE

 

3-6

17/10/18 (WEDS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROTHERHAM A/C 17.45 KO

A

18.10.18

 

 

ROTHERHAM A/C 17.45 KO

A

 

 

 

 

20.10.18

 

SCHOOLS 7 ASIDE
WINNERS WOODLESFORD PS

 

SCHOOLS 7 ASIDE

 

SHEFFIELD B (L)

0-1

SPEN VALLEY (L)

4-3

27.10.17 HALF TERM

BARNSLEY (F)

LEEDS B (F)

REPORT

 BARNSLEY (F)
LEEDS A (F)

New Report

HALF TERM

 

HALF TERM

 

02/11/18 (FRI)

MIDLANDS TOUR
V WOLVES

 

MIDLANDS TOUR

V WOLVES

 

 

 

 

 

03/11/18

MIDLANDS TOUR

V BIRMINGHAM

 

MIDLANDS TOUR

V BIRMINGHAM

 

HALF TERM

 

 

HALF TERM

 

04.11.18 (SUN)

MIDLANDS TOUR

 

MIDLANDS TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

10.11.18

LEEDS B (L)

1-2

LEEDS A (L)

2-1

DONCASTER (L)

5-2

BARNSLEY (F)

H

17.11.18

ESFA NATIONAL 7 ASIDE
WY winners - LEEDS
NY winners - YORK
SY winners - SHEFFIELD

 

ESFA NATIONAL 7 ASIDE

 

2ND ROUND M/D

SHEFFIELD B

1-0

HARROGATE (L)

5-2

24.11.18

NOTTINGHAM (L)

1-4

SHEFFIELD (L)

3-5

YORK (L)

4-1

1ST RD WEST YORKS CUP V

CALDERDALE

0-6

01.12.18

WEST YORKS TOURNAMENT

Report 

WEST YORKS TOURNAMENT
Final Leeds B v Sheffield. Leeds B won on penalties

Report 

BARNSLEY (L)

5-1

DONCASTER (L)

1-2

08.12.18

SHEFFIELD (L)

2-2

SCARBOROUGH (L) REARRANGED TO 26/01/19

H

EAST RIDING (L)

7-0

ESFA RD 3
WAKEFIELD (L)

2-4

15.12.18

SCARBOROUGH (L) REARRANGED TO 16/02/19

A

EAST RIDING (L) p/p

H

 

 

 

 

22.12.18

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

29.12.18

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

05/01/19

TRAINING 

 

TRAINING 

 

TRAINING 

 

TRAINING TBC 

 

12.01.19

GREEN UN TOURN IN SHEFF

A

GREEN UN TOURN IN SHEFF - winners LEEDS B

REPORT

BARNSLEY (F)

 6-1

4TH RD ESFA OR
SHEFFIELD (F

1-2

19.01.19

 WIRRAL p/p

 A

 WIRRAL p/p

 A

YORK M/D SEMI

6-1

SPEN VALLEY

8-1

26.01.19

MIDDLESBOROUGH 

3-2 

 SCARBOROUGH (L)

2-2

NOTTINGHAM (L)

6-0

SHEFFIELD (L)

0-8

02.02.19

EAST RIDING (L) p/p

H

YORK (L) p/p

A

SPEN VALLEY (L) p/p

A

BARNSLEY (L) p/p

H

09/02/19

YORK (L)

2-3

BARNSLEY (L)

0-0

SHEFFIELD A (L)

1-0

YORK (L)

2-5

16/02/19

HALF TERM

SCARBOROUGH (L)

7-0

 EAST RIDING

2-3

 

 

 

 

23.02.19

HALF TERM

 

 

 

 

 SPEN VALLEY (L) p/p

 

 

02.03.19

EAST RIDING  (L)

5-1

 YORK P/P

 

SPEN VALLEY (L) 

6-1

2ND RD WEST YORKS CUP

SPEN VALLEY (F)

 A

09.03.19

BARNSLEY (L)

YORKSHIRE CUP TOURNAMENT p/p

 4-2

YORK

YORKSHIRE CUP TOURNAMENT p/p

 2-5

 HULL J/S

CALDERDALE (L)

2-5

16.03.19

 ESFA NORTHERN AREA FINAL IN SUNDERLAND 2PM KO

 A

 

 

 

 

 KNOWSLEY p/p

 H

23/03.19

NOTTINGHAM (L)

 H

 SHEFFIELD (L)

 H

 BARNSLEY

11v11

BARNSLEY (L)

30/03/19 

ESFA 9V9 NATIONAL TOURNAMENT AWAY 2pm start

 

 

 

 

 

30.03-14/04/19

SCHOOL EASTER BREAK

 

SCHOOL EASTER BREAK

 

SCHOOL EASTER BREAK

 

SCHOOL EASTER BREAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

06/04/19

 YORK

 A

 

 

 

 

 

 

13/04/19

 BARNSLEY                                    H                    SCARBOROUGH                            A

 

 

 HARROGATE

 H

20.04.19

 

 

 EAST RIDING

 

 

 

 

2704.19

 

 

 DONCASTER

 H

U12 TOURNAMENT IN SHEFFIELD

 

 

 

04.05.19

TRANSPENNINE CUP DAY?

 

TRANSPENNINE CUP DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

×