Official sponsor

Results 2019-2020

Leeds Schools’ FA fixtures  2019 - 2020 U11/12/13 

PLEASE NOTE FIXTURES MAY CHANGE AT SHORT NOTICE & MORE WILL BE ADDED AS SEASON PROGRESSES.

 

For U12 League results & table click the link

http://www.sfss.co.uk/index.php/men/featured-shops/city-football/item/560-u12-junior-star-league

 

DATE

U11 'A'

H/A

U11 'b'

H/A

U12

H/A

U13

H/A

07.09.19

 

TOURNAMENT

 

TOURNAMENT

 

TRAINING

 

TOURNAMENT IN LIVERPOOL

 

14.09.19

 

 

 

 

TOURNAMENT IN SHEFFIELD

 

TOURNAMENT IN EAST RIDING

 

21.09.19

YORK 9.15am KO

H

EAST RIDING 

 A

WAKEFIELD (J/S)

4-2

ROTHERHAM (L)

3-3

26/09/19

BRADFORD AC

9-3

           

28/09/19

DONCASTER (L)

10-0

HULL (L)

3-5

EAST RIDING (J/S)

5-2

WAKEFIELD (L) p/p

H

05/10/19

BARNSLEY (L)

3-0

 

 

DONCASTER (J/S)

4-2

BARNSLEY (L)

3-0

12/10/19

HULL (L) P/P

A

ROTHERHAM (L)

3-3

M/D CUP ROUND 1 LEEDS HAVE A BYE

 

ESFA NATIONAL 

DONCASTER

1-2 

19/10/19

LEEDS B (L)

5-0 

LEEDS A (L)

0-5

YORK (J/S)

2-7

SPEN VALLEY (L) p/p Spen unable to field a team

H

26.10.19

 

SCHOOLS 7 ASIDE p/p bad weather

 

SCHOOLS 7 ASIDE p/p bad weather

 

 

 

DONCASTER (L) p/p bad weather

A

01/11/19 (FRI)

MIDLANDS TOUR
V WOLVES

 6-4

MIDLANDS TOUR

V WOLVES

6-2 

 

 

 

 

02/11/19

MIDLANDS TOUR

V BIRMINGHAM

1-10 

MIDLANDS TOUR

V BIRMINGHAM

9-2 

ROTHERHAM (J/S) p/p

H

 

 

03.11.19

(SUN)

MIDLANDS TOUR

 

MIDLANDS TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

09.11.19

BRADFORD (F) cancelled

A

EAST RIDING (L)

A

SHEFFIELD (J/S)

A

HULL (L)

H

16.11.19

ESFA NATIONAL 7 ASIDE

York - Yorkshire winners + NY reps
Leeds WY reps
Barnsley SY reps

REPORT 

ESFA NATIONAL 7 ASIDE

 

2ND ROUND M/D

SHEFFIELD

3-4

SHEFFIELD (L)

4-0

23.11.19

YORK (L)

H

SHEFFIELD CLARETS (L)

H

DERBY (J/S)

H

EAST RIDING CUP p/p

A

30/11/19

EAST RIDING (L)

A

WAKEFIELD (L)

A

BARNSLEY (J/S)

A

HARROGATE (L)

A

07.12.19

SHEFFIELD CLARETS (L)

H

SHEFFIELD BLUES (L)

H

 

 

ESFA NATIONAL CUP TBC

EAST RIDING WY CUP

 

 A

14.12.19

WAKEFIELD (L)

A

DONCASTER (L)

A

WAKEFIELD (J/S)

A

EAST RIDING (L)

H

21.12.19

SHEFFIELD BLUES (L)

H

BARNSLEY (L)

H

XMAS

 

YORK (L)

A

28.12.19

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

04/01/20

HULL 5 ASIDE TBC

 

YORK (L)

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

11.01.20

GREEN UN TOURN IN SHEFF

A

GREEN UN TOURN IN SHEFF

A

EAST RIDING (J/S)

H

CALDERDALE (L)

H

18.01.20

DONCASTER (L)

H

HULL (L)

H

DONCASTER (J/S)

A

ROTHERHAM (L)

A

25. 01.20

BARNSLEY (L)

A

 

 

M/D CUP

 

WAKEFIELD (L)

A

01.02.20

HULL (L)

H

ROTHERHAM (L)

A

YORK (J/S)

H

BARNSLEY (L)

H

08/02/20

LEEDS B

A

LEEDS A

H

ROTHERHAM (J/S)

A

SPEN VALLEY (L)

H

15/02/20

 

ROTHERHAM (L)

H

YORK (L)

A

 

 

DONCASTER (L)

H

22.02.20

HALF TERM

 

 

 

 

SHEFFIELD (J/S)

H

 

 

29/02/20

BRADFORD (F)

H

EAST RIDING (L)

H

DERBY (J/S)

A

2ND RD WEST YORKS CUP

 

07.03.20

YORK (L)

A

SHEFFIELD CLARETS (L)

A

BARNSLEY (J/S)

H

HULL (L)

A

14.03.20

ESFA NORTHERN AREA FINALS TBC

 

 

 

 

 

SHEFFIELD (L)

H

21/03.20

EAST RIDING (L)

H

WAKEFIELD (L)

H

 

 

HARROGATE (L)

H

28/03/20

ESFA 9V9 NATIONAL TOURNAMENT TBC

 

 

 

 

 

EAST RIDING (L)

A

04/04/20

SHEFFIELD CLARETS (L)

A

SHEFFIELD BLUES (L)

A

EASTER BREAK

 

EASTER BREAK

 

04/04/20- 18/04/20

EASTER BREAK

 

EASTER BREAK

 

10/04-13/04

EASTER TOUR

 

10/04-13/04

EASTER BREAK

 

18/04/20

DONCASTER (L)

H

WAKEFIELD (L)

H

 

 

YORK (L)

H

25/04/20

SHEFFIELD BLUES (L)

A

BARNSLEY (L)

A

 

 

CALDERDALE (L)

A

03.05.19

TRANSPENNINE CUP DAY?

 

TRANSPENNINE CUP DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

×