Official sponsor

National Results - Table 2017-2018

4-1Leeds Schools’ FA fixtures 2017-2018 U11/12/13 - PLEASE NOTE FIXTURES MAY CHANGE AT SHORT NOTICE & MORE WILL BE ADDED AS SEASON PROGRESSES. For information on the Junior Star for the Under 12's and results will appear shortly


CLICK ON SCORE BELOW TO SEE MATCH REPORT WHEN AVAILABLE

DATE

U11 'A'

H/A

U11 'b'

H/A

U12

H/A

U13

H/A

02.09.17

 

TRAINING

 

TRAINING

 

TRAINING

 

TRAINING

 

09.09.17

TOURNAMENT - WINNERS - WIRRAL

 

 

 

 

 

16.09.17

NOTTINGHAM (F)

6-2

SHEFFIELD

3-8

TOURNAMENT
SHEFFIELD winners

 

TOURNAMENT

winners Liverpool

 

WEDS 20/09

 

 

 

 

HULL ACADEMY 6PM KO

4-5

BRADFORD AC

4-4

23/09

EAST RIDING 

 9-1

 BARNSLEY (F) 

8-3 

BARNSLEY (F) 

3-0

EAST RIDING WYL

5-3

WEDS 27/09

 BRADFORD AC

4-7 

 Catalan

5-0

BRADFORD AC

A



 

30/09

LIVERPOOL 10.15 KO

1-6

LIVERPOOL 11.15 KO

10-3

SHEFFIELD (F)

1-2

DERBY WYL

5-0

WEDS 04/10

 

 

 

 

ROTHERHAM AC KO 5.50pm on Astro

A

HULL ACADEMY 6PM KO 

 

07.10.17

MIDDLESBOROUGH 11AM KO 

7-1 

STOCKTON 10.00 KO

3-4

STOCKTON 10.00 KO

STOCKTON 11.15 KO

A

WEDS 11/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROTHERHAM AC

A

14.10.17

NOTTINGHAM (L)

4-1

SCARBOROUGH (L) P/P

H

NOTTINGHAM (f)

5-5

NOTTINGAM WYL

7-1

21.10.17

 

SCHOOLS 7 ASIDE
Winners:
HORSFORTH NEWLAITHES

 

SCHOOLS 7 ASIDE

 

 

 

BARNSLEY

3-3

27.10.17

(FRI)

MIDLANDS TOUR
WOLVES

3-4 

MIDLANDS TOUR
WOLVES

1-1 

 

 

 

 

28.10.17

MIDLANDS TOUR
BIRMINGHAM

0-4 

MIDLANDS TOUR
BIRMINGHAM

3-4 

 

YORK

 

A

 

 

29/10/17

(SUN)

REPORT ON THE MIDLANDS TOUR

 

MIDLANDS TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

04.11.17

 

YORK (L)

2-2

EAST RIDING (L)

6-1

BARNSLEY J/S

2-3

2ND RD ESFA 
HYNDBURN 7 RIBBLE VALLEY - (conceded)

OR

WAKFIELD WYL

1-0

 

 

2-0

11.11.17

ESFA DIST 7'S

Overall Yorkshire winners - Leeds
WY Winners - Leeds
SY Winners - Sheffield
NY Winners - York

H

ESFA DIST 7'S

 

 

 

A

HARROGATE WYL

6-1

18.11.17

ESFA NATIONAL- Winners York

report

BARNSLEY 

3-1

SHEFFIELD J/S

3-0

SPEN VALLEY WYL p/p
KNOWSLEY

3-0

25.11.17

EAST RIDING (L)

report

BARNSLEY (L)

5-3

EAST RIDING J/S

6-1

BARNSLEY WYL

6-0

02.12.17

BARNSLEY (L)

5-1

SHEFFIELD (L)

4-5

BARNSLEY (F)

0-0

3RD RD ESFA
MANCHESTER

1-4

09.12.17

SHEFFIELD (L) P/P

H

NOTTINGHAM (L) P/P

H

NOTTINGHAM J/S P/P

H

SHEFFIELD WYL P/P

H

16.12.17

 

 

MIDDLESBOROUGH  P/P

YORK M/D P/P

A

YORK WYL

23.12.17

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

30.12.17

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

XMAS

 

06/01/18

 

 

NOTTINGHAM WYL 

NOTTINGHAM J/S 

 

 

13.01.18

SCARBOROUGH (L)

A

YORK (L)

A

SHEFFIELD 

4TH RD ESFA OR CALDERDALE WYL

H

20.01.18

GREEN UN TOURN IN SHEFF

A

GREEN UN TOURN IN SHEFF

A

SCARBOROUGH J/S

A

SCARBOROUGH

A

27.01.18

 

 

 

 

BARNSLEY

H

SPEN VALLEY WYL

H

03.02.18

 

 

SCARBOROUGH 

SHEFFIELD M/D 2ND RD IF BEAT YORK 16/12 

5TH RD ESFA

 

10/02/18

YORKS CUP TOURNAMENT IN ER

 

YORKS CUP TOURNAMENT IN ER

 

YORK J/S

A

YORK (F)

A

17/02/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24.02.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

03.03.18

 

 

 

 

EAST RIDING

A

EAST RIDING

H

10.03.18

 

 

 

 

NOTTINGHAM (F)

H

NOTTINGHAM (F)

H

17.03.18

W YORKSHIRE CUP TOURNAMENT- YORK

 

 

WEST YORKSHIRE CUP TOURNAMENT IN YORK

 

 

 

 

 

 

24/03.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/03-02/04

 

 

 

 

EASTER TOUR TO BELGUM/FRANCE BORDER

31.03.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07/04/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14/04/18

 

 

 

 

 

21.04.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2804.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05.05.18

TRANSPENNINE CUP DAY?

 

TRANSPENNINE CUP DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

×